2013 Fall Sports Broadcasting Schedule

Check out High School and USF sports pages for Broadcast line-up.
Download the 2013 Fall Sports Broadcasting Schedule here.

University of Saint Francis Games       High School Games       CYO Games
Month

Day

Game

On Air
August  23rd Snider @ Luers 6:55 p.m.
August  25th St. John/Hessen Cassel vs. St. Vincent @ Zollner 1:00 p.m.
August  30th Northrop @ Luers 6:55 p.m.
August  31st St. Jude vs. QA/PB/NH @ Dwenger 10:00 a.m.
September 6th Dwenger @ North Side 6:55 p.m.
September 8th Holy Cross vs. St. Vincent @ Zollner 1:00 p.m.
September 13th Luers @ Leo 6:55 p.m.
September 14th USF @ William Penn University 1:45 p.m.
September 15th St. Charles vs. JAT @USF 1:00 p.m.
September 20th Dwenger @ LaSalle 6:55 p.m.
September 21st St. Ambrose University @ USF 6:45 p.m.
September 22nd St. Charles vs. St. Jude @ USF 1:00 p.m.
September 27th Concordia @ Luers 6:55 p.m.
September 28th USF @ Grand View University 1:45 p.m.
September 29th QA/PB/NH vs. St. John/Hessen Cassel @ USF 1:00 p.m.
October 4th Cathedral @ Dwenger 6:55 p.m.
October 5th USF @ Siena Heights University 12:45 p.m.
October 6th St. Vincent vs. St. Charles @ USF 1:00 p.m.
October 11th Dwenger @ Snider 6:55 p.m.
October 12th St. Xavier University @ USF 6:45 p.m.
October 18th Luers @ Dwenger 6:55 p.m.
October 19th USF @ University of St. Francis 4:45 p.m.
October 25th Dwenger @ Northridge 6:55 p.m.
October 26th Robert Morris College @ USF 11:45 a.m.
October 27th CYO Championship - St. John/St. Joe vs. Holy Cross  @ USF 3:00 p.m.
November 1st Luers @ Heritage 6:55 p.m.
November 2nd Concordia University @ USF 11:45 a.m.
November 3rd CYO Diocesan Championship - St. John/St. Joe vs. Mishawaka Catholic @ USF 3:00 p.m.
November 8th Dwenger vs. East Noble @ USF 6:45 p.m.
November 9th USF @ Taylor University 12:45 p.m.
November 15th New Haven @ Dwenger 6:45 p.m.
November 16th Marian University @ USF 11:45 a.m.
November 22nd East Chicago Central @ Dwenger 7:00 p.m.
November 23rd Round 1 of Championship Series - Faulkner @ USF 11:45 a.m.
November 30th Quarter Finals of Championship Series - USF @ University of the Cumberlands 11:45 a.m.
November 30th Class 4A State Finals - Dwenger vs. Columbus East @ Lucas Oil 3:15 p.m.

Download this Sports Schedule

Check out these Links:
Dwenger Football | Luers Football | IHSAA Football | University of Saint Francis Football
go to page top ^

Faithworks

Airs Sat. 9am & 6pm, Sundays 6pm

Audio Library

Listen to local Redeemer Radio programs.

Listen Live

Live Programming, Specials, Sports & more!

Sharathon

Celebrate with your Catholic community!.

Fall Football gameLuers Fall FootballLuers footballCardinals footballgo to page top ^